For a listing of our current Elders on Session, please click here.

Skip to:

Adult Formation

Chuck Osburn, Associate Pastor,
John Frederich (Elder),
Chris Duryee (Elder), Women’s Retreat,
Shelley Irvine, Director, Spiritual Formation Ministries, Small Groups, Retreats, Days Apart,
Mary Emily Myers, Women’s Retreat,
Rob Tribken,
Jenny Maseredjian,
John Rudy,
Wes Beverlin (Elder),
Karen Gilmour

Buildings & Grounds

Allen Brock, Chairperson (Elder),
Jim Anderson,
Jon Barstad,
Dennis Carpenter,
John Clark (Elder),
Robert Gangi,
Jon Gausman,
Gary Hazel,
Sam Holt (LCPC Facilities Manager),
Linda Nydam (Director of Finance & Property),
Cathie Reid

Children’s Ministry

Kristin Leucht, Executive Pastor,
Heather Henry, Director, Children’s Ministry,
Beth Shupper,
Glenda Webster, Current Elder

Congregational Care

Chuck Osburn, Associate Pastor,
Debbie Ong (Elder), Anchors lunches,
Patrick & Karen Fiedler, Deacon Moderators,
Ron Henricksen, Seminarian Care,
Neil Mottinger, Stephen Ministry,
Carolyn Stoeckly, Lay Counseling,
Rev. Dr. Peter Hintzoglou, Visitation Pastor

Financial Management

Doug Spitznagel, Chair (Elder),
Marty Motia (Elder),
Ron Henricksen,
Al Kelley,
Linda Nydam, (Director of Property & Finance),
Greg Jones (Elder),
Kristin Leucht, Executive Pastor
Rev. Dr. Jeff Hoffmeyer, Senior Pastor

Outreach

Doug Abajian (Elder),
Lauren Diehl,
Janice Lowe,
Tom King,
Ted Merchant,
Scott Somers,
Gary Swaner,
Loralee Swaner,
Meg Wade,
Megan Katerjian, Associate Pastor

Parent Education

Lynne Graves (Elder & MST Chair);
Anne Bierling (Parent Ed Director);
Carol Van Citters (Board Chair);
Meg Wade (Board Treasurer);
Melanie Frey (MST Secretary);
Kathy Kovalcik,
Sarah Nagel,
Julie Engler,
Dr. Katrina Harbers

Personnel Committee

Lauren Diehl (Elder & Chair);
Dick Kleinert (Elder);
Craig Gosselin,
Chris Potts,
Toni Maharg,
Rob Toms (current Elder),
Gary Ellis,
Betsy Faber,
Rev. Dr. Jeff Hoffmeyer (Senior Pastor);
Rev. Kristin Leucht (Executive Pastor),
Russ Stanton (Elder)

Special Projects

Chris Duryee (Elder),
Wes Beverlin (Elder),
Bob Bautista (Stewardship Elder),
Cathy Fuller (Elder)

Youth

Kristin Leucht, Executive Pastor,
Connor Cipolla, Director, Youth Ministry,
Samantha Severin, Assistant Director, High School,
DJ Severin, Assistant Director, Jr. High,
Crista Murray,
Sarah Beattie
Michael Powers (Chair),
Jim Settles (Elder)

Worship

Rob Fisher, Chairperson,
Rev. Dr. Jeff Hoffmeyer, Senior Pastor
Jack Lantz, Director of Music & Worship Arts,
Andrew Pratt, Assistant Director of Music & Worship Arts,
Judy Brock, Director of Children’s Music,
Susan Washburn,
Chris Leucht, Secretary,
Mary Emily Myers, Elder,
Marianne Murphy,
Anne Somers, Head Usher.